Varandas Da Praia
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Express check-in/ -out | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Diving Hiking | No pets allowed |
Varandas Da Praia Arraial do Cabo villa accommodates up to 6 guests and offers proximity to Praia Grande, located a 5-minute walk away.
Boasting a convenient location 1.9 km from the Cable Camp, the 1-bedroom holiday home is also 2.6 km from the Little Beaches of Pontal do Atalaia. The nearest beach is 10 minutes on foot from this property, while the Forno Beach is a 10-minute drive away. Varandas Da Praia villa is nestled steps away from the Flávia Alessandra Waterfront.
Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower.
This villa is equipped with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Varandas Da Praia villa is 350 metres from restaurant Chale 47. Guests can easily reach Cabo Frio International airport, located 5 km from the Arraial do Cabo accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium350 m
- Segunda Igreja Batista Em Arraial Do Cabo400 m
- Centro Comercial do Cabo300 m
- Embarcacao Ericka Barreto300 m
- I9250 m
- Prefeitura municipal De Arraial Do Cabo150 m
- Independence Square300 m
- Praca Martiniano Teixeira400 m
- Arraial do Cabo City Hall200 m
- SeaQuest Sub400 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- No parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
- Diving
- Hiking
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Varandas Da Praia villa?
Playa Grande as well as Orla Flavia Alessandra are popular landmarks placed near Varandas Da Praia villa. - ❓
How far is Varandas Da Praia villa from Cabo Frio International airport?
Cabo Frio International airport and Varandas Da Praia villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Varandas Da Praia villa?
The minimal price of one night in Varandas Da Praia villa is $105. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Varandas Da Praia villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Varandas Da Praia villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Chale 47 (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Does Varandas Da Praia villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Varandas Da Praia villa. - ❓
Is there a beach near Varandas Da Praia villa?
Varandas Da Praia villa provides convenient access to Praia Grande, which is located 850 metres away.